Nicaragua
CST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua is 10:00 pm22:00 in Izyum, Ukraine

La Paz Centro to Izyum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Paz Centro which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Izyum

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Izyum, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua / 10:00 pm22:00 Izyum, Ukraine

La Paz Centro, Nicaragua Izyum, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Izyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Izyum Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Izjum, Izyum, Изюм
Population
53,778
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 37° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380