Nicaragua
CST
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Managua, Nicaragua is 7:30 am07:30 in Veresegyhaz, Hungary

Managua to Veresegyhaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Managua which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Veresegyhaz

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Managua, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Veresegyhaz, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Managua, Nicaragua / 7:30 am07:30 Veresegyhaz, Hungary

Managua, Nicaragua Veresegyhaz, Hungary
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Managua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Managua Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
MGA, Managoua, Managua, Managuae, Managva, Managvo, Managûa, Manahuac, Manankoua, Manaqua, Manawa, Manágua, Mānāhuac, ma na gua, managhwa, managu'a, managua, managva, managwa, manakaw, manakuva, Μανάγκουα, Μανάγουα, Манагва, Манагуæ, Манагуа, Մանագուա, מנגואה, ماناغوا, ماناگوآ, ماناگوا, ماناگۇئا, मानाग्वा, ਮਾਨਾਗੁਆ, மனாகுவா, มานากัว, མ་ན་གུ་འ།, მანაგუა, ማናጓ, マナグア, 馬拿瓜, 馬納瓜, 마나과
Population
973,087
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 07' N Latitude / 86° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Veresegyhaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veresegyhaz Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Veresegyhaz, Veresegyház
Population
11,087
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 19° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36