Nicaragua
CST
France
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 5:00 pm17:00 in Maisons-Alfort, France

Masaya to Maisons-Alfort call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Masaya which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Maisons-Alfort

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Maisons-Alfort, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Masaya, Nicaragua / 5:00 pm17:00 Maisons-Alfort, France

Masaya, Nicaragua Maisons-Alfort, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Maisons-Alfort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maisons-Alfort Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Maisons-Alfort, Mezon Alfor, Mezon-Al'for, Mezonz-Al'for, mai song a er fu, mejong-alpoleu, mezon-aruforu, myzwn alfwr, mzwn alfwr, mzwn-alfwr, Мезон Алфор, Мезон-Альфор, Мезонз-Альфор, مزون الفور, مزون-آلفور, ميزون ألفور, メゾン=アルフォール, 邁松阿爾福, 메종알포르
Population
53,964
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33