Nicaragua
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 6:30 am06:30 in Sorada, India

Masaya to Sorada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Masaya which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sorada

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sorada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Masaya, Nicaragua / 6:30 am06:30 Sorada, India

Masaya, Nicaragua Sorada, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Sorada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sorada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sorada, Surada
Population
15,117
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 84° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91