Nicaragua
CST
Ino
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 11:30 am11:30 in Ino, Japan

Masaya to Ino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Masaya which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Ino

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Masaya, Nicaragua / 11:30 am11:30 Ino, Japan

Masaya, Nicaragua Ino, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Ino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ino, Inocho, Inochō, Ино
Population
24,123
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 133° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81