Nicaragua
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 9:30 am09:30 in San Juan, Peru

Masaya to San Juan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Masaya which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Juan

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (San Juan, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Masaya, Nicaragua / 9:30 am09:30 San Juan, Peru

Masaya, Nicaragua San Juan, Peru
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Juan, San Juan de Miraflores
Population
78,153
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' S Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51