Nicaragua
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind PST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 1:30 am01:30 in Butuan, Philippines

Masaya to Butuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Masaya which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Butuan

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PST () (Butuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Masaya, Nicaragua / 1:30 am01:30 Butuan, Philippines

Masaya, Nicaragua Butuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Butuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BXU, Butuan, Butuan City, Butuan Lakanbalen, Butuanas, City of Butuan, Dakbayan sa Butuan, Kota Butuan, Lungsod ng Butuan, Syudad nin Butuan, buto~uan, butuan, bwtwan, putuvan, wu duan shi, بوتوان, புடுவன், ブトゥアン, 武端市, 부투안
Population
309,709
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 125° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63