Nicaragua
CST
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Nagarote, Nicaragua is 1:30 am01:30 in Centar, Croatia

Nagarote to Centar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nagarote which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Centar

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Centar, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nagarote, Nicaragua / 1:30 am01:30 Centar, Croatia

Nagarote, Nicaragua Centar, Croatia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Centar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centar Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Centar, Donji grad
Population
37,000
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385