Nicaragua
CST
P
Papa Time Zone
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Papa Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Nagarote, Nicaragua is 3:00 am03:00 in P

Nagarote to P call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nagarote which corresponds to 11am-6pm in P

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Papa Time Zone (P). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nagarote, Nicaragua / 3:00 am03:00 P

Nagarote, Nicaragua P
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Papa Time Zone

Offset: P is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

P representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for P
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time