Nicaragua
CST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nagarote, Nicaragua is 8:00 pm20:00 in Riversdale, South Africa

Nagarote to Riversdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nagarote which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Riversdale

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Riversdale, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nagarote, Nicaragua / 8:00 pm20:00 Riversdale, South Africa

Nagarote, Nicaragua Riversdale, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Riversdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Riversdale Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Riversdal, Riversdale
Population
16,176
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' S Latitude / 21° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27