Nicaragua
CST
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind Tonga Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Nagarote, Nicaragua is 5:00 pm17:00 in TOT

Nagarote to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Nagarote which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in TOT

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nagarote, Nicaragua / 5:00 pm17:00 TOT

Nagarote, Nicaragua TOT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Tonga Time

Offset: TOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TOT Time Zone Geo Map
TOT timezone map

TOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time