Nicaragua
CST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Nagarote, Nicaragua is 11:30 am11:30 in Weslaco, TX, USA

Nagarote to Weslaco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nagarote which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Weslaco

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nagarote, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Weslaco, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Nagarote, Nicaragua / 11:30 am11:30 Weslaco, TX, USA

Nagarote, Nicaragua Weslaco, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nagarote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagarote Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Nagarote, Nagorote
Population
26,270
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 86° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Weslaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Weslaco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Veslako, wslakw tgzas, wyslakw, Веслако, وسلاکو، تگزاس, ويسلاكو
Population
39,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 97° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1