CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 17 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
1:30 am01:30 in Ocotal, Nicaragua is 7:00 pm19:00 in NFT

Ocotal to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Ocotal which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in NFT

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocotal, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ocotal, Nicaragua / 7:00 pm19:00 NFT

Ocotal, Nicaragua NFT
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505