Nicaragua
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of PST ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Ocotal, Nicaragua is 2:30 am02:30 in Santa Cruz, Philippines

Ocotal to Santa Cruz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Ocotal which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Santa Cruz

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocotal, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 PST () (Santa Cruz, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ocotal, Nicaragua / 2:30 am02:30 Santa Cruz, Philippines

Ocotal, Nicaragua Santa Cruz, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Santa Cruz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Santa Cruz, santa krwz lagwna, سانتا کروز، لاگونا
Population
108,145
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63