Nicaragua
CST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ocotal, Nicaragua is 5:30 pm17:30 in Zelenograd, Russia

Ocotal to Zelenograd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ocotal which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Zelenograd

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocotal, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zelenograd, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ocotal, Nicaragua / 5:30 pm17:30 Zelenograd, Russia

Ocotal, Nicaragua Zelenograd, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ocotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocotal Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ocotal, Okotal', Окоталь
Population
33,928
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 86° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Zelenograd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zelenograd Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zelenograd, Зеленоград
Population
215,727
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 37° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7