Nicaragua
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kalur Kot, Pakistan

Puerto Cabezas to Kalur Kot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Puerto Cabezas which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kalur Kot

10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kalur Kot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua / 9:00 pm21:00 Kalur Kot, Pakistan

Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua Kalur Kot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Puerto Cabezas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cabezas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесас
Population
33,635
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Kalur Kot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalur Kot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kallur Kot Town, Kalur Kot
Population
25,574
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 71° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92