Nicaragua
CST
Poland
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Rio Blanco, Nicaragua is 3:00 pm15:00 in Rzezawa, Poland

Rio Blanco to Rzezawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Rio Blanco which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rzezawa

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rio Blanco, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rzezawa, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Rio Blanco, Nicaragua / 3:00 pm15:00 Rzezawa, Poland

Rio Blanco, Nicaragua Rzezawa, Poland
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rio Blanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Blanco Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Rio Blanco, Río Blanco
Population
17,018
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 56' N Latitude / 85° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Rzezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rzezawa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rzczawa, Rzezawa
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48