CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Rivas, Nicaragua is 2:00 pm14:00 in Saiki, Japan

Rivas to Saiki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Rivas which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Saiki

11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rivas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Saiki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Rivas, Nicaragua / 2:00 pm14:00 Saiki, Japan

Rivas, Nicaragua Saiki, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Rivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rivas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
ECI, Nicaragua, Rivas, Villa of Nicaragua, Ривас
Population
30,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 85° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Saiki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Saiki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Saeki, Saiki, Saiki-chhi, Saiki-chhī, saiki si, sayky awyta, sayky awyyta, syky wyta, zuo bo, zuo bo shi, Саики, Саїкі, سايكي، أويتا, سایکی، اوئیتا, سیکی، ویتا, 佐伯, 佐伯市, 사이키 시
Population
49,065
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 131° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81