CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Rivas, Nicaragua is 2:00 pm14:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand

Rivas to Castlepoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Rivas which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Castlepoint

8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rivas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Rivas, Nicaragua / 2:00 pm14:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand

Rivas, Nicaragua Castlepoint, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rivas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
ECI, Nicaragua, Rivas, Villa of Nicaragua, Ривас
Population
30,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 85° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64