CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
P
Papa Time Zone
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Papa Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Rivas, Nicaragua is 4:30 am04:30 in P

Rivas to P call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Rivas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in P

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rivas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Papa Time Zone (P). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Rivas, Nicaragua / 4:30 am04:30 P

Rivas, Nicaragua P
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Rivas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rivas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
ECI, Nicaragua, Rivas, Villa of Nicaragua, Ривас
Population
30,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 85° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505