Nicaragua
CST
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WEST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Tipitapa, Nicaragua is 4:00 am04:00 in La Oliva, Spain

Tipitapa to La Oliva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Tipitapa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in La Oliva

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tipitapa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Tipitapa, Nicaragua / 4:00 am04:00 La Oliva, Spain

Tipitapa, Nicaragua La Oliva, Spain
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Tipitapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tipitapa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Tipitapa, Типитапа
Population
50,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34