WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
11:00 pm23:00 in Dosso, Niger is 6:00 pm18:00 in Q

Dosso to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Dosso which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Q

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dosso, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Dosso, Niger / 6:00 pm18:00 Q

Dosso, Niger Q
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Dosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dosso Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Dosso, Доссо
Population
49,750
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 3° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227