Niger
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Mirriah, Niger is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bijie, China

Mirriah to Bijie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Mirriah which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bijie

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Bijie, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mirriah, Niger / 12:30 pm12:30 Bijie, China

Mirriah, Niger Bijie, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Bijie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BFJ, Bek-ciek, Bicze, Bijie, Bék-ciék, Bìjíe, Pi-tie, Pi-ťie, Pit-chiat-chhi, Pit-chiat-chhī, Prefecture de Bijie, Préfecture de Bijie, Tat Tiet, Tất Tiết, bi jie, bi jie shi, bije si, byjay, byjyy, Бицзе, بیجئی, بیجای, 毕节, 毕节市, 畢節, 畢節市, 비제 시
Population
77,645
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 105° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86