Niger
WAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
9:00 am09:00 in Nguigmi, Niger is 11:00 am11:00 in Soavinandriana, Madagascar

Nguigmi to Soavinandriana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nguigmi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Soavinandriana

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nguigmi, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 EAT () (Soavinandriana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nguigmi, Niger / 11:00 am11:00 Soavinandriana, Madagascar

Nguigmi, Niger Soavinandriana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nguigmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguigmi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Ngigmi, Nguigmi
Population
17,897
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Soavinandriana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Soavinandriana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Seavinandriana, Soavinandriana
Population
40,453
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261