Niger
WAT
Qatar
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Nguigmi, Niger is 10:30 am10:30 in Al Khawr, Qatar

Nguigmi to Al Khawr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nguigmi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Khawr

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nguigmi, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Al Khawr, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nguigmi, Niger / 10:30 am10:30 Al Khawr, Qatar

Nguigmi, Niger Al Khawr, Qatar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nguigmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguigmi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Ngigmi, Nguigmi
Population
17,897
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Al Khawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Khawr Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Khawr, Al Khor, Al'-Khor, Al-Chaur, Al-Khaur, Chauras, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Municipio de Jor, Shakik, alkhwr, alkhwr waldkhyrh, alkhwr waldkhyrt, alkoleu, Аль-Хор, Хор, الخور, الخور و الدخیرہ, الخور والدخيرة, الخور والدخیره, 알코르
Population
18,923
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974