Niger
WAT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nguigmi, Niger is 10:30 am10:30 in Sumbawanga, Tanzania

Nguigmi to Sumbawanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nguigmi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Sumbawanga

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nguigmi, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Sumbawanga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nguigmi, Niger / 10:30 am10:30 Sumbawanga, Tanzania

Nguigmi, Niger Sumbawanga, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nguigmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguigmi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Ngigmi, Nguigmi
Population
17,897
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Sumbawanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sumbawanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
SUT, Sumbauanga, Sumbavanga, Sumbawanga, Zumbawanga, Zumbayanga, song ba wan jia, sumbawang-ga, sunbawanga, swmbawanga, Сумбаванга, Сумбауанга, سومباوانگا, スンバワンガ, 松巴萬加, 숨바왕가
Population
89,161
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 58' S Latitude / 31° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255