Niger
WAT
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Nguigmi, Niger is 10:00 am10:00 in Norton, Zimbabwe

Nguigmi to Norton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nguigmi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Norton

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Nguigmi, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Norton, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nguigmi, Niger / 10:00 am10:00 Norton, Zimbabwe

Nguigmi, Niger Norton, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nguigmi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nguigmi Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Ngigmi, Nguigmi
Population
17,897
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Norton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Norton Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Norton, Нортон
Population
52,054
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 30° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263