Niger
WAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tahoua, Niger is 7:00 am07:00 in Okinawa, Japan

Tahoua to Okinawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tahoua which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Okinawa

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tahoua, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Okinawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tahoua, Niger / 7:00 am07:00 Okinawa, Japan

Tahoua, Niger Okinawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Tahoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tahoua Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, تاہؤا, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아
Population
80,425
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Okinawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okinawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Okinawa, OKA, Okinava, Okinawa, Okinawa-chhi, Okinawa-chhī, awkynawa, chong sheng shi, chong ying, chong ying shi, mdynt awkynawa, okinawa si, xoa kin a wa, Окинава, Окінава, اوکیناوا, مدينة أوكيناوا, ඔකිනාවා, โอะกินะวะ, 沖縄, 沖縄市, 沖繩市, 오키나와 시
Population
125,483
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 127° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81