Niger
WAT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tahoua, Niger is 3:00 am03:00 in Kepno, Poland

Tahoua to Kepno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tahoua which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kepno

2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tahoua, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kepno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tahoua, Niger / 3:00 am03:00 Kepno, Poland

Tahoua, Niger Kepno, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tahoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tahoua Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, تاہؤا, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아
Population
80,425
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Kepno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kepno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kehmpna, Kempen in Posen, Kempnas, Kempno, Kepno, Kępno, ken pu nuo, kenpuno, Кемпно, Кэмпна, ケンプノ, 肯普諾
Population
14,813
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 17° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48