Nigeria
WAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Ajaokuta, Nigeria is 10:00 am10:00 in Fontana, Argentina

Ajaokuta to Fontana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ajaokuta which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Fontana

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ajaokuta, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Fontana, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Ajaokuta, Nigeria / 10:00 am10:00 Fontana, Argentina

Ajaokuta, Nigeria Fontana, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ajaokuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ajaokuta Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ajaokuta, QJK
Population
15,144
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Fontana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fontana Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fontana
Population
26,745
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' S Latitude / 59° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54