Nigeria
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ajaokuta, Nigeria is 12:30 pm12:30 in Nagqu, China

Ajaokuta to Nagqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ajaokuta which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nagqu

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ajaokuta, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nagqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ajaokuta, Nigeria / 12:30 pm12:30 Nagqu, China

Ajaokuta, Nigeria Nagqu, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ajaokuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ajaokuta Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ajaokuta, QJK
Population
15,144
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Nagqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-ho, Hei-ho-chen, Kheykhe, Na-ch'u, Na-ch'u-k'a, Na-ch’ü, Na-ch’ü-k’a, Na-ko-ch'u-tsung, Na-ko-ch’u-tsung, Na-ku-chia, Nag-chu-dsong, Nagchhu Dzong, Nagchhuka, Nagchhukha, Nagchu, Nagchu-dzong, Nagchuka, Nagqu, Nagqu Prefecture, Nagqu Prefektura, Nagqu Te-khu, Nagqu Tē-khu, Nagqu thi-khi, Nagqu thi-khî, Nagčhu, Nakchu, Nakchukha Dzong, Naqu, Naqu Zhen, Prefecture de Nagchu, Prefettura di Nagqu, Préfecture de Nagchu, na qu, na qu de qu, na qu zhen, nachwi jigu, naga-chu bibhaga, nagacu vibhaga, nakuchu de qu, Нагчу, नगचु विभाग, নাগ-ছু বিভাগ, ནག་ཆུ་ས་ཁུལ།, ナクチュ地区, 那曲, 那曲地区, 那曲镇, 나취 지구
Population
30,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 92° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86