Nigeria
WAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Ajaokuta, Nigeria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Madagascar

Ajaokuta to Fenoarivo Atsinanana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ajaokuta which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Fenoarivo Atsinanana

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ajaokuta, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EAT () (Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ajaokuta, Nigeria / 3:30 pm15:30 Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Madagascar

Ajaokuta, Nigeria Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ajaokuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ajaokuta Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ajaokuta, QJK
Population
15,144
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Fenoarivo Atsinanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fenoarivo Atsinanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fenerive, Fenerive-Atsinanana, Fenerive-Est, Fenoarivo Atsinanana, Fénérive-Atsinanana, Fénérive-Est
Population
21,036
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 22' S Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261