Nigeria
WAT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ajaokuta, Nigeria is 9:00 pm21:00 in Namyangju, South Korea

Ajaokuta to Namyangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ajaokuta which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Namyangju

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ajaokuta, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Namyangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ajaokuta, Nigeria / 9:00 pm21:00 Namyangju, South Korea

Ajaokuta, Nigeria Namyangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ajaokuta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ajaokuta Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ajaokuta, QJK
Population
15,144
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Namyangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namyangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Nam-yong-chu-su, Namjandzhu, Namujandzhu, Namujanzhү khot, Namyangju, Namyangju-si, Nàm-yòng-chû-sṳ, nam-yangju, nam-yangjusi, namyangjw, nan yang zhou shi, Намъянджу, Намъянжү хот, Намянджу, نامیانگجو, 南楊州市, 남양주, 남양주시
Population
90,798
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 127° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82