Nigeria
WAT
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Badagry, Nigeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Uige, Angola

Badagry to Uige call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Badagry which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Uige

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Badagry, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Uige, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Badagry, Nigeria / 10:00 pm22:00 Uige, Angola

Badagry, Nigeria Uige, Angola
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Badagry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Badagry Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Badagri, Badagry
Population
26,383
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' N Latitude / 2° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Uige Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Uige Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Carmona, UGO, Uige, Uije, Uizhe, Uíge, Vila Marchel Carmona, Уиже
Population
60,008
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' S Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244