WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria is 7:00 am07:00 in Juybar, Iran

Efon-Alaaye to Juybar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Efon-Alaaye which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Juybar

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Juybar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria / 7:00 am07:00 Juybar, Iran

Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria Juybar, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Efon-Alaaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Efon-Alaaye Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Effon-Alaiye, Efon, Efon Alaaye, Efon Alaaye-Ekiti, Efon Alaye, Efon-Alaaye, Efon-Alaiye
Population
279,319
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Juybar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juybar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Baghlu, Bāghlū, Juybar, Jūybār, jwybar, جويبار
Population
28,404
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 52° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98