WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
4:30 am04:30 in Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria is 9:15 am09:15 in NPT

Efon-Alaaye to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Efon-Alaaye which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in NPT

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:15 am09:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 am04:30 Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria / 9:15 am09:15 NPT

Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria NPT
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Efon-Alaaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Efon-Alaaye Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Effon-Alaiye, Efon, Efon Alaaye, Efon Alaaye-Ekiti, Efon Alaye, Efon-Alaaye, Efon-Alaiye
Population
279,319
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234