WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria is 9:00 pm21:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Efon-Alaaye to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Efon-Alaaye which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hartswater

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria / 9:00 pm21:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Efon-Alaaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Efon-Alaaye Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Effon-Alaiye, Efon, Efon Alaaye, Efon Alaaye-Ekiti, Efon Alaye, Efon-Alaaye, Efon-Alaiye
Population
279,319
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27