Nigeria
WAT
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan

Emure-Ekiti to Tash-Kumyr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Emure-Ekiti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tash-Kumyr

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria / 10:00 pm22:00 Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan

Emure-Ekiti, Nigeria Tash-Kumyr, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Emure-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Emure-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Emure, Emure-Ekiti
Population
90,645
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 5° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Tash-Kumyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tash-Kumyr Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Naryn, Tash-Komur, Tash-Kumyr, Tash-Kömür, Tashkumor, Tashkumör, Таш-Кумыр
Population
23,594
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 20' N Latitude / 72° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996