Nigeria
WAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Gamboru, Nigeria is 12:00 am00:00 in Tharu Shah, Pakistan

Gamboru to Tharu Shah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gamboru which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Tharu Shah

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboru, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tharu Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Gamboru, Nigeria / 12:00 am00:00 Tharu Shah, Pakistan

Gamboru, Nigeria Tharu Shah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gamboru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboru Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gambaru, Gambaru Ngala, Gamboru, Gamboru Ngala
Population
84,672
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 22' N Latitude / 14° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Tharu Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tharu Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
17,698
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' N Latitude / 68° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92