Nigeria
WAT
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gusau, Nigeria is 12:30 am00:30 in Sangueya, Guinea

Gusau to Sangueya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gusau which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sangueya

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gusau, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sangueya, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gusau, Nigeria / 12:30 am00:30 Sangueya, Guinea

Gusau, Nigeria Sangueya, Guinea
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gusau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gusau Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gusau, QUS, Гусау
Population
226,857
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 10' N Latitude / 6° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Sangueya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sangueya Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Sanguea, Sangueya, Sanguéa, Sanguéya
Population
6,117
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 14° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224