WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Gwaram, Nigeria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Skoger, Norway

Gwaram to Skoger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gwaram which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Skoger

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gwaram, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Skoger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Gwaram, Nigeria / 9:30 pm21:30 Skoger, Norway

Gwaram, Nigeria Skoger, Norway
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gwaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gwaram Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Gwaram, Old Gwaram
Population
15,806
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 9° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Skoger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skoger Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Skoger
Population
1,082
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47