WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria is 5:00 am05:00 in Amurskoye, Ukraine

Igede-Ekiti to Amurskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Igede-Ekiti which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Amurskoye

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Amurskoye, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria / 5:00 am05:00 Amurskoye, Ukraine

Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria Amurskoye, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Igede-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igede-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbede, Igede, Igede-Ekiti
Population
87,282
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 5° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Amurskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Amurskoye Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Alabash-Konrat, Amurs'ke, Amurskoe, Amurskoye, Алаба́ш-Конра́т, Амурское, Амурське
Population
2,687
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 34° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380