Nigeria
WAT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Kaduna, Nigeria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Minusinsk, Russia

Kaduna to Minusinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kaduna which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Minusinsk

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kaduna, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kaduna, Nigeria / 6:30 pm18:30 Minusinsk, Russia

Kaduna, Nigeria Minusinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kaduna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaduna Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
KAD, Kadun, Kaduna, Kaduno, Kàdúná, ka du na, kado~una, kaduna, kadwna, qdwnh, Кадуна, קדונה, كادونا, کادونا, ਕਾਦੂਨਾ, カドゥナ, 卡杜納, 카두나
Population
1,582,102
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7