WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kaiama, Nigeria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Oster, Russia

Kaiama to Oster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kaiama which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oster

12:30 pm12:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kaiama, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kaiama, Nigeria / 2:30 pm14:30 Oster, Russia

Kaiama, Nigeria Oster, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kaiama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaiama Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kaiama, Kaima
Population
21,897
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 36' N Latitude / 3° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7