WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Keffi, Nigeria is 9:00 am09:00 in Mirriah, Niger

Keffi to Mirriah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Keffi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Mirriah

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Keffi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Keffi, Nigeria / 9:00 am09:00 Mirriah, Niger

Keffi, Nigeria Mirriah, Niger
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Keffi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Keffi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
85,911
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227