Nigeria
WAT
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
10:00 am10:00 in Lafia, Nigeria is 2:45 pm14:45 in NT

Lafia to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Lafia which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in NT

10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:45 pm14:45 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

10:00 am10:00 Lafia, Nigeria / 2:45 pm14:45 NT

Lafia, Nigeria NT
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12