Nigeria
WAT
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Lafia, Nigeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica

Lafia to Zapotal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Lafia which corresponds to 8am-11am in Zapotal

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Lafia, Nigeria / 1:00 pm13:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica

Lafia, Nigeria Zapotal, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506