Nigeria
WAT
India
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Lafia, Nigeria is 11:30 am11:30 in Kashipur, India

Lafia to Kashipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lafia which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kashipur

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kashipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Lafia, Nigeria / 11:30 am11:30 Kashipur, India

Lafia, Nigeria Kashipur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Kashipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kashipur, Kāshīpur, ka si xi pu er, kashypwr, kasipura, Кашипур, Кашіпур, کاشی پور، اتراکھنڈ, کاشیپور, काशीपुर, काशीपूर, কাশিপুর, କାଶିପୁର, 卡斯希普尔
Population
103,138
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 78° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91