Nigeria
WAT
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Lafia, Nigeria is 2:00 pm14:00 in Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan

Lafia to Uzgen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lafia which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Uzgen

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 (Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Lafia, Nigeria / 2:00 pm14:00 Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan

Lafia, Nigeria Uzgen, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Uzgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzgen Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'zgan, OEsgoen, OEzcent, Owzgen, Ozgon, Oʻzgan, Uzgen, Uzgenas, Uzkend, awzgn, awzknd, wu zi gen, Ösgön, Özgön, Özkənd, Özçent, Узген, Өзген, Өзгөн, Өзгөн шаары, Ուզգեն, ئۆزگوێن, اؤزگن, اوزکند, 烏茲根
Population
40,360
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 73° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996