Nigeria
WAT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Lafia, Nigeria is 1:30 am01:30 in Anjozorobe, Madagascar

Lafia to Anjozorobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lafia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Anjozorobe

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lafia, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 EAT () (Anjozorobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lafia, Nigeria / 1:30 am01:30 Anjozorobe, Madagascar

Lafia, Nigeria Anjozorobe, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lafia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lafia Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lafia, Lafia Beriberi
Population
127,236
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Anjozorobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anjozorobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,027
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' S Latitude / 47° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261